Neighborhood Support Network

Neighborhood Support Network

By and For Neighborhood Leaders in Tucson and Southern Arizona

Neighborhood Profiles

A listing of Tucson area neighborhoods is provided, along with president names, association websites, landmarks and maps. Some neighborhood associations are very active, some less active, some inactive and some associations are defunct.


Does your neighborhood have an internet presence (website, Facebook, etc)?
Does your association have a new president? Is your map correct?
Please forward corrections/additions to dsijams at gmail.com


Neighborhood and Website* President / Chair /
Coordinator
Location Landmark Neigh
Maps
1 Adelanto Juan F Valencia N. 15th Av / W. Grant Rd. S Map
2 Aldea Linda Nanette M. Warner 22nd / Swan NE Map
3 Alvernon Heights Diane M. Campbell Alvernon / 22nd SE Naylor Middle School Map
4 A Mountain Community Peggy Williams Mission / 22nd SW Sentinel Peak Park Map
5 Amphi Maureen Hazlett Oracle / Prince E Amphi High School Map
6 Arcadia Rose Arlene Imoehl Grant / Rosemont SW Map
7 Armory Park* John D. Burr S. Stone / W. Ochoa SE Armory Park Map
8 Arroyo Chico Les Pierce Broadway /Campbell SE Arroyo Chico Wash Map
9 Avondale Jim Heal Speedway / Craycroft NW Map
10 Balboa Heights Jane Baker Oracle /Grant NE Map
11 Barrio Anita Feliciano Leon Speedway / I-10 NS Map
12 Barrio Blue Moon* Bobbie Martinez Speedway / Main NW Map
13 Barrio Centro Ivo Ortiz 22nd / Country Club SW Eastmoor Park Map
14 Barrio Hollywood Steve Leal Speedway / I-10 SW Seminole Park Map
15 Barrio Kroeger Lane Brian Taraz W. 22nd / I-10 NW Map
16 Barrio Nopal Carole D. Maluf Los Reales / 6th Av Murphy Overpass Map
17 Barrio San Antonio Mike Mason Aviation / Kino NW Map
18 Barrio Santa Rita – West Ochoa Angela Quiroz 6th Ave. / 22nd E Santa Rita Park Map
19 Barrio Santa Rosa Nicole Gonzales W. 22nd / I-10 NE Santa Rosa Park Map
20 Barrio Viejo Pedro M Gonzales Stone / Cushing SW El Tiradito Map
21 Bear Canyon Edward Messing Houghton / Tanque Verde W Map
22 Blenman-Elm* Alice Roe Speedway / C. Club NW The Arizona Inn Map
23 Bravo Park Lane Paul Fimbres Ajo / Park SE Bravo Park Map
24 Brichta Rico Otero Silverbell / Rainbow Ridge Joaquin Murrietta Park Map
25 Broadmoor-Broadway* John Thomas Broadway / Country Club SW Broadway Village Center Map
26 Broadway Northeast Gerry T. Snell Broadway / Kolb NE Pantano Wash Map
27 Broadway Pantano East Broadway / Pantano SE Jesse Owens Park Map
28 Cabrini Donna M. King Ft. Lowell / C. Club SE St Francis Cabrini Parish Map
29 Campbell/Grant Northeast Bill Halvorson Campbell / Grant NE UA Campus Farm Map
30 Campus Farm* Georgina Lambert Prince / 1st Ave. NE Map
31 Carriage Park Kenneth Bertschy Speedway / Pantano SE Map
32 Catalina Vista* Alison Hughes Campbell / Grant SE Map
33 Cherry Avenue Tim Bacchus Park / Irvington SE Cherry Park Map
34 Civano Neighbors Anita Bhappu Irvington / Houghton S Map
35 Colonia Del Valle 22nd / Wilmot NW Map
36 Colonia Solana Bill Dupont Map
37 Copper Vista Alberta Hopkins Drexel / Park SE Map
38 Corbett Roger MacVittie 22nd / Craycroft SE Map
39 Coronado Heights Lois E. Miller Stone / Glenn NW Map
40 Cottonwood Manor Map
41 Country Glenn Marcia Roberts Grant / Country Club NW Ted’s Country Store Map
42 Desert Aire / Loma Linda Laura Roth-Sheperd 22nd / Craycroft NW Desert Aire Park Map
43 Desert Palms Park Michael Beach Speedway / Camino Seco NE Map
44 Dietz Georgia C. Brousseau Kolb / 22nd SE Dietz Elementary School Map
45 Dodge Flower Deirdre Brosnihan Grant / Alvernon NW Map
46 Doolen-Fruitvale Kevin D. Polite Grant / Country Club NE Doolen Middle School Map
47 Drexel Park Drexel / Park NW Map
48 Duffy Andrew Agnew Speedway / Craycroft SW Map
49 Dunbar Spring* Ezra Roati Speedway / Stone SW Dunbar School Map
50 Eastside Frank J Salbego Broadway / Houghton SW Case Park Map
51 El Conquistador Nicole Gerhart 5th / Dodge SW El Con Mall Map
52 El Cortez Heights Dennis Caldwell Grant / 1st SW Mansfield Park Map
53 El Encanto Estates Margot Garcia Broadway / Country Club NE Map
54 El Gheko* Thomas A. Wills Speedway / Kolb SW Hudlow Elementary School Map
55 El Montevideo Wayne Sunne Broadway / Alvernon NW Map
56 El Presidio Thaddeus Pace Alameda / Granada Map
57 El Rio Acres Eve Ryznal Speedway / I-10 NW Map
58 Elvira Oscar Tortosa Valencia / Nogales Hwy SW Map
59 Enchanted Hills Bonnie L. Renfrow 36th St. / La Cholla SE Kennedy Park Map
60 Fairgrounds Rudy Garcia Ajo / Benson Hwy SW Bravo Park Map
61 Feldman’s* Sarah Harris Speedway / Park NW Map
62 Flowing Wells Kevin Daily Grant / Fairview NW Jacobs Park Map
63 Garden District* Lois Pawlak Speedway / Alvernon NE Tucson Botanical Gardens Map
64 Glenn Heights Susan McMahon Swan / Glenn SE Map
65 Groves Lincoln Park Michael A Lyman Kolb / Escalante SE Lincoln Regional Park Map
66 Harlan Heights Speedway / Craycroft NE Map
67 Harold Bell Wright Estates John Utz Speedway / Wilmot SE Map
68 Hedrick Acres* Glenn Perkins Campbell / Ft. Lowell SW Map
69 Highland Vista Cinco Via Eric Shepp Broadway / Craycroft NW Map
70 Houghton East Linda Schaub Speedway / Houghton SE Map
71 Iron Horse* John Daniel Twelker Broadway / Euclid NW Union Pacific Railroad Map
72 Ironwood Ridge Elizabeth Goff Silverbell / Ironwood Hill W Map
73 Jefferson Park* Joan Daniels Campbell / Grant SW Map
74 Julia Keen Mark Mayer 22nd / Alvernon SW Map
75 Keeling Jane Evans Grant / 1st NW Keeling Elementary School Map
76 Kellond West Broadway/Wilmot SE Kellond School Map
77 Lakeside Park Golf Links / Pantano SE Lakeside Park Map
78 La Madera Ft. Lowell / Country Club SW La Madera Park Map
79 Las Vistas Charlotte Cruz Campbell / 36th SE James C Thomas Park Map
80 Limberlost Michael Ray Oracle / Wetmore SE Don Hummel Park Map
81 Loma Verde Geri M Linehan W. of Park Place Map
82 Menlo Park Gene Einfrank Congress / Grande Menlo Park Map
83 Mesquite Ranch Keith Miller Houghton / Bilby S Map
84 Midvale Park Joseph Miller Valencia / I-19 W Oaktree Park Map
85 Miles Andrew Hayes Broadway / Campbell SW Miles Exploratory Learning Center Map
86 Millville George Kalil 22nd / Aviation NW 17th St Market Map
87 Miracle Manor* Isabel C. Walker Grant / Oracle NW Jacinto Park Map
88 Miramonte Sam Behrend Speedway / Country Club SE Benedictine Chapel Map
89 Mitman Lou Bright Speedway / Craycroft SE La Parrilla Suiza Map
90 Mortimore Patricia A. Smith Alvernon / Drexel NE Los Ninos Neighborhood Park Map
91 Mountain First Avenue Sarah Studd Grant / 1st NE Mitchell Park Map
92 Mountain View Bill Crouse Prince / 1st SE Map
93 Myers John Dowdall 22nd / Swan SE Freedom Park Map
94 Naylor Arlis M. Witz 22nd / Swan SW Swan Park Map
95 North Dodge Ft. Lowell / Alvernon SW Copenhagen Furniture Map
96 North University Grace E. Rich Speedway / Campbell NW University Medical Center Map
97 Northwest Leona Davis 6th Ave / Lee St N Mansfield Park Map
98 Oak Flower Blanche White Grant / Alvernon NE Map
99 Old Fort Lowell William Anderson Fort Lowell / Craycroft El Fuerte Map
100 Old Spanish Trail William H (Howie) Hibbs 22nd / Harrison SE Old Spanish Trail Map
101 Oracle Foothills* Ron Kuykendall 1st / River NW Oracle Foothills Estates Map
102 Palo Verde* Ronni Kotwica Speedway / Country Club NE Catalina Magnet High School Map
103 Panorama Estates Mary Jo Ghory Congress / Silverbell W Sentinel Peak Park Map
104 Parkway Terrace 22nd / Tucson Bl SW Map
105 Peter Howell* Claude Bailey Speedway / Alvernon SE Lodge on the Desert Map
106 Pie Allen Nancy Robins 4th Av / 6th St SE Map
107 Poets Square* Erich Radke Broadway / Swan NW Rincon/University High School Map
108 Pueblo Gardens Cindy Ayala Campbell / 36th NE Holmes Tuttle Boys & Girls Club Map
109 Rancho Buena Irvington / Tucson Bl. Map
110 Rancho Perdido Estates Vern Legvold Tanque Verde / Pantano NW Map
111 Richland Heights East* Maureen Pollack Prince / Campbell SE Map
112 Richland Heights West John Mulholland Prince / Campbell SW Map
113 Rillito Ft. Lowell / Alvernon NE Map
114 RillitoBend John Kovacik Prince / Country Club NW North Central District Park Map
115 Rincon Heights Evren Sonmez Broadway / Campbell NW S. of the U of A Map
116 Rita Ranch* Al Wiruth Houghton / Valencia Purple Heart Park Map
117 Roberts Alvernon / 29th SE Roberts Elementary School Map
118 Rose Henry Vega Ajo / I-19 SE La Mar Park Map
119 Rosemont East Duane Vild Broadway / Rosemont SE Plaza at Williams Center Map
120 Rosemont West Barbara Stoddard Broadway / Swan SE Bonillas Elementary Basic Curriculum Magnet School Map
121 Saguaro Canyon Kerri Collings Houghton / Irvington NE Map
122 Saguaro Miraflores Bill Roemer Ironwood Hill / Painted Hills SE Map
123 Sam Hughes* Rick Bell Speedway / Campbell SE Sam Hughes Elementary School Map
124 Samos Bam Miller Grant / Campbell NW Salpointe Catholic High School Map
125 San Carlos Roy A Garcia Grant / Swan NW Crossroads Festival Map
126 San Clemente Mathew Zoll Broadway /Alvernon SE Lineweaver School Map
127 San Gabriel* Gerald Ledingham 22nd / Alvernon NE Map
128 San Ignacio Yaqui Oracle / Grant SW Map
129 Santa Cruz Southwest Francisca Cruz Mission / Ajo Way Map
130 Santiago Hills Janice Hernandez Speedway / Silverbell SW Map
131 Sewell Moniqua K. Lane Broadway / Craycroft NE Congregation Anshei Israel Map
132 Sierra Estates Sven E Silberschlag Broadway / Swan NE Rincon / University High School Map
133 Silverbell Terrace Lee Oler Grant / Silverbell NE Map
134 Silvercroft Gloria Manzanedo Grant / Silverbell SE Joaquin Murrietta Park Map
135 Sombras Del Cerro Barbara Whitaker Silverbell / Goret Rd. NW Map
136 South Harrison James M. O’Keefe Golf Links / Harrison S Hearthstone Park Map
137 South Park Sara L. O’Neil Kino / I-10 NW Quincie Douglas Park Map
138 St. Cyrils Swan / S[eedway NE Map
139 Stella Mann Jodie L. Woodman Stella / Kolb W Vista del Prado Park Map
140 Sunnyside Yolanda D. Herrera Valencia / I-19 NE Mission Park Map
141 Sunset Villa Patricia Mazón-Brownell Ajo – I-19 NE Santa Cruz Plaza Map
142 Swan way Park Swan – Speedway SE Map
143 Terra Del Sol David McClure 22nd / Wilmot SE Tierra del Sol Park Map
144 Thunderbird Heights/ Wilmot Desert Estates Speedway / Wilmot SW Monterey Village Map
145 Toumey Park* Fiona Jordan 22nd / Swan NW Toumey Park Map
146 Tucson Park West #1 Carolyn Vemulapalli Broadway / Greasewood SW Map
147 Udall Park Anne Stephenson Tanque Verde / Kolb E Udall Park Map
148 Vista Del Monte Ed Doran Grant / Columbus NE McCormick Park Map
149 Wakefield S. 6th / I-10 SW Wakefield Middle School Map
150 Western Hills II Willie Blake, Jr. Kino / Ajo NE Map
151 West Lamar City Acres Margaret Chumbler Ajo / I-19 SW Map
152 Westside Development Abreeza M. Zegeer Mission / Ajo NW Kennedy Park Map
153 West University* Chris Gans Speedway / Park SW Catalina Park Map
154 Wilshire Heights Ellen Brown Craycroft / 16th Wilshire Heights Park Map
155 Winterhaven* Trish Brescia Ft. Lowell / Country Club NW Christmas Ave. Map

Thursday, August 04, 2016

Maps listed below, by the City of Tucson, show Registered Neighborhoods by Ward as of February 2013.

All Neighborhoods in One Map (1.4mb pdf)